Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. East Central Community College * @ NO | Final | W, 40-27 |
|
Thu. 8 | vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College * @ NO | Final | W, 32-9 |
|
Thu. 15 | vs. Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ @ NO | Final | W, 16-3 |
|
Thu. 22 | vs. Holmes Community College * ^ | Final | W, 21-0 |
|
Thu. 29 | vs. Northwest Misssisssippi Community College * ^ @ NO | Final | W, 34-28 |
|
October | ||||
Sat. 8 | vs. East Mississippi Community College * ^ | Final | L, 63-35 |
|
Homecoming | ||||
Thu. 13 | vs. Coahoma Community College * ^ @ NO | Final | W, 29-13 |
|
Thu. 20 | vs. Itawamba Community College * | Final | L, 28-18 |
|
Northeast came into the game ranked No. 16 by the NJCAA | ||||
Thu. 27 | vs. Copiah-Lincoln Community College * ^ @ NO | Final | L, 21-12 |
|
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College * @ NO | Final | L, 20-17 |
|
1st Round MACJC Playoff Game | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Copiah-Lincoln Community College * | Final | L, 33-14 | |
Sat. 8 | at Jones College * | Final | W, 30-21 | |
Thu. 13 | vs. Holmes Community College * ^ @ Goodman, Mississippi | Final | L, 34-14 | |
Thu. 20 | vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College * | Final | L, 19-13 | |
Thu. 27 | at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College | Final | L, 61-7 | |
October | ||||
Thu. 4 | at Coahoma Community College * ^ | Final | W, 21-17 | |
Thu. 11 | vs. East Mississippi Community College * ^ | Final | L, 49-0 | |
Sat. 20 | vs. Itawamba Community College * | Final | L, 36-15 | |
Thu. 25 | at Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ | Final | W, 24-3 | |
August | ||||
Thu. 29 | at Copiah-Lincoln Community College | Final | L, 29-20 | |
September | ||||
Thu. 5 | vs. Jones College | Final | L, 34-28 | |
Thu. 12 | vs. Holmes Community College * | Final | W, 17-14 | |
Thu. 19 | at Northwest Mississippi Community College * | Final | W, 34-21 | |
Thu. 26 | vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College | Final | L, 28-14 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Coahoma Community College * ^ | Final | W, 27-17 | |
Homecoming | ||||
Thu. 10 | at East Mississippi Community College * ^ | Final | L, 59-0 | |
Thu. 17 | at Itawamba Community College * | Final | L, 36-33 | |
Thu. 24 | vs. Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ | Final | W, 30-9 | |
August | ||||
Thu. 28 | at Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College | Final | L, 41-8 | |
September | ||||
Thu. 4 | vs. Hinds Community College | Final | L, 31-12 | |
Thu. 11 | vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College * | Final - OT | W, 25-19 | |
Thu. 18 | at East Mississippi Community College * ^ | Final | L, 65-7 | |
Sat. 27 | vs. Coahoma Community College * ^ | Final | W, 49-35 | |
2014 Homecoming | ||||
October | ||||
Thu. 2 | at Mississippi Delta Community College * ^ | Final | L, 14-7 | |
Thu. 9 | at Itawamba Community College * | Final | L, 38-19 | |
Thu. 16 | vs. Pearl River Community College | Final | L, 45-28 | |
Thu. 23 | vs. Holmes Community College * ^ | Final | L, 37-20 | |
August | ||||
Thu. 27 | vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College | Final | L, 40-23 | |
September | ||||
Thu. 3 | at Hinds Community College | Final | L, 44-13 | |
Thu. 10 | at Northwest Mississippi Community College * | Final | L, 51-14 | |
Thu. 17 | vs. East Mississippi Community College * | Final | L, 56-7 | |
Thu. 24 | at Coahoma Community College * | Final | W, 42-14 | |
October | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Mississippi Delta Community College * | Final | L, 28-20 | |
2015 Homecoming Game | ||||
Thu. 8 | vs. Itawamba Community College * | Final | L, 52-14 | |
Sat. 17 | at Pearl River Community College | Final | W, 26-23 | |
Sat. 24 | at Holmes Community College * | Final | L, 56-20 | |
Homecoming | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Pearl River Community College | Final | W, 17-14 | |
Military Appreciation Night | ||||
Thu. 8 | at East Central Community College | Final | W, 24-21 | |
Thu. 15 | at East Mississippi Community College * | Final | L, 54-10 | |
Thu. 22 | at Southwest Mississippi Community College | Final | W, 55-30 | |
Thu. 29 | vs. Coahoma Community College * | Final | W, 35-6 | |
Homecoming | ||||
October | ||||
Thu. 6 | vs. Itawamba Community College * | Final | W, 30-12 | |
Breast Cancer Awareness Night | ||||
Thu. 13 | at Mississippi Delta Community College * | Final | W, 34-10 | |
Thu. 20 | vs. Holmes Community College * | Final | L, 41-21 | |
Sophomore Night | ||||
Thu. 27 | at Northwest Mississippi Community College * | Final | L, 48-6 | |
August | ||||
Thu. 31 | at Pearl River Community College | Final | L, 27-21 | |
September | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs. East Central Community College | Final - 2OT | L, 27-20 | |
Military Appreciation Night | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. East Mississippi Community College * | Final | L, 59-0 | |
Thu. 21 | vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College | Final | W, 36-19 | |
Thu. 28 | at Coahoma Community College * | Final | W, 27-10 | |
October | ||||
Thu. 5 | at Itawamba Community College * | Final | L, 68-28 | |
Thu. 12 | vs. Mississippi Delta Community College * | Final | W, 28-6 | |
Homecoming | ||||
Sat. 21 | at Holmes Community College * | Final | L, 51-49 | |
Thu. 26 | vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College * | Final | L, 32-0 | |
August | ||||
Thu. 30 | at Southwest Mississippi Community College | Final | L, 33-28 | |
September | ||||
Thu. 6 | vs. Copiah-Lincoln Community College | Final | L, 21-7 | |
Thu. 13 | vs. Coahoma Community College * | Final | W, 20-18 | |
Military Appreciation Night | ||||
Thu. 20 | at Holmes Community College * | Final | L, 28-13 | |
Thu. 27 | at Itawamba Community College * | Final - 2OT | L, 37-31 | |
October | ||||
Thu. 4 | vs. Mississippi Delta Community College * | Final | L, 41-11 | |
Homecoming | ||||
Thu. 11 | vs. Jones College | Final | L, 40-27 | |
Breast Cancer Awareness Night | ||||
Thu. 18 | at Northwest Mississippi Community College * | Final | L, 31-7 | |
Thu. 25 | vs. East Mississippi Community College * | Final | L, 26-7 | |
Sophomore Night | ||||
August | ||||
Thu. 29 | vs. Southwest Mississippi Community College | Final - OT | W, 19-13 | |
Military Appreciation Night | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 5 | at Copiah-Lincoln Community College | Final | L, 14-7 | |
Thu. 12 | at Coahoma Community College * | Final | W, 26-17 | |
Thu. 19 | vs. Holmes Community College * | Final | L, 14-6 | |
Homecoming | ||||
Thu. 26 | vs. Itawamba Community College * | Final | W, 14-12 | |
Black Out Game | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 5 | at Mississippi Delta Community College * | Final | L, 20-13 | |
Thu. 10 | at Jones College | Final | L, 35-3 | |
Thu. 17 | vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College * | Final | L, 41-17 | |
Sophomore Night | ||||
Sat. 26 | at East Mississippi Community College * | Final | L, 30-22 | |
Thu. 1 | vs. Holmes Community College * | Final | W, 35-10 | |
Fri. 9 | at Mississippi Delta Community College * | Final | W, 40-23 | |
Thu. 15 | vs. Coahoma Community College * | Final | W, 13-10 | |
Homecoming | ||||
Thu. 22 | vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College * | Final - OT | L, 34-28 | |
Thu. 29 | at Holmes Community College * | Final | W, 14-10 | |
November | ||||
Thu. 12 | at Itawamba Community College * | Final | W, 31-21 | |
September | ||||
Thu. 2 | at Jones College | Final | L, 41-17 | |
Thu. 9 | vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College | Final | L, 18-16 | |
Thu. 16 | vs. Hinds Community College | Final | L, 18-13 | |
Thu. 23 | at Northwest Mississippi Community College * | Final | L, 45-13 | |
Thu. 30 | vs. Itawamba Community College * | Final | W, 31-17 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 9 | at East Mississippi Community College * | Final | L, 34-19 | |
Thu. 14 | vs. Mississippi Delta Community College * | Final | L, 19-14 | |
Homecoming | ||||
Thu. 21 | at Coahoma Community College * | Final | W, 21-20 | |
Thu. 28 | vs. Holmes Community College * | Final | W, 29-12 | |
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | at Hinds Community College | Final | W, 20-3 | |
Thu. 8 | vs. Pearl River Community College | Final | L, 20-13 | |
Thu. 15 | at Itawamba Community College * | Final - OT | L, 28-27 | |
Thu. 22 | vs. Mississippi Delta Community College * | Final | W, 31-0 | |
Homecoming | ||||
Thu. 29 | at Holmes Community College * | Final | L, 34-31 | |
Jaguar Stadium (Madison, MS) | ||||
October | ||||
Thu. 6 | vs. East Central Community College | Final | W, 34-20 | |
Thu. 13 | vs. East Mississippi Community College * | Final | W, 31-21 | |
Thu. 20 | at Coahoma Community College * | Final | W, 17-14 | |
Thu. 27 | vs. Northwest Mississippi Community College * | Final | L, 28-2 | |
September | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs. Hinds Community College | Final | W, 20-7 | |
Thu. 14 | at Pearl River Community College | Final | W, 19-3 | |
Thu. 21 | vs. Itawamba Community College * | Final | W, 20-14 | |
Thu. 28 | at Mississippi Delta Community College * | Final | W, 40-0 | |
October | ||||
Thu. 5 | vs. Holmes Community College * | Final | W, 37-20 | |
Homecoming | ||||
Thu. 12 | at East Central Community College | Final - OT | L, 28-21 | |
Sat. 21 | at East Mississippi Community College * | Final | L, 38-31 | |
Thu. 26 | vs. Coahoma Community College * | Final | W, 30-17 | |
November | ||||
Thu. 2 | at Northwest Mississippi Community College * | Final - OT | L, 28-27 |
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event